Your Cart: 0 item(s)

Category Navigation:

Website Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information collected by Kestrel Retail Pty Ltd (ACN: 604 399 724) as trustee for Kestrel Retail Holding Trust (trading as Paperpoint, hereby “Paperpoint”) via the website located at http://paperpoint.com.au/

How to contact us about privacy

We value your privacy and it is very important to us. Please read the following details carefully and get in contact with us if you have any questions. We can be contacted on 03 9682 9414 or sales@paperpoint.com.au.

Collection and Purpose

We may collect personal information from you in the course of your use of our website if you input any personal information into the website. In addition, we may also collect cookies from your computer, which enables us to tell when you use the website and also to help customise your website experience.

The purpose for which we collect personal information is to provide you with the best service experience possible on the website. Some provision of personal information is optional. However, if you do not provide us with certain types of personal information, you may be unable to enjoy the full functionality of the website.

Disclosure

We customarily disclose personal information only to our service providers who assist us in operating the website. We will only disclose personal information to an unrelated third party with your consent.

Access and correction

National Privacy Principle 6 of the Australian Privacy Act 1998 (Cth) allows you to get access to, and correct, the personal information we hold about you in certain circumstances. If you would like to obtain such access, please contact us on the details set out above.

Security

We have processes in place to ensure the security of your personal information, including protection of all data when it is transferred to our service providers and limitations on access to personal information within our organisation.